Faculty Senate

Senators

Col. Jose R. Atencio                   Military Science
Linda Austin                              Nursing, Online
Doug Barrett                             Economics and Finance 
Jana Beaver                              Management and Marketing
Will Brewer                                Nursing, Traditional
David Brommer                          Geography 
Daryl Brown                              English
Terrance Brown                        Music and Theatre
Amy Butler                                Collier Library 
Sharon Campbell                      Accounting and Business Law
Gabriela Carrasco                     Psychology
Amanda Coffman                      Chemisty/Industrial Hygiene
Katherine Crisler                       Social Work  
Paul Davison                             Biology
Michele Derouen                       Kilby Laboratory School
Sarah Franklin                           History/Political Science
Marisa Frederick                        Kilby School
Jerome Gafford                          Management and Marketing
Bob Garfrerick                           Entertainment Industry
Leah Graham                            History/Political Science
Victoria Hulsey                          Elementary Education
Tina Hubler                               Biology
Scott Infanger                          Foreign Language
Pam Kingsbury                          English
Katie Kinney                             Elementary Education
Lisa Kirch                                  Art
Marilyn Lee                               Nursing, Traditional 
Ian Loeppky                             Music 
Lammont Maddox                     Secondary Education
Jim Martin                                 Communication
John McGee                              Educational Technology Services
Joyce McIntosh                         HPER 
Johnson Ogun                          Human Environmental Sciences 
Lesley Peterson                       English 
Pat Roden                                CSIS
Pat Sanders                             Communication
Randy Shadburn                       Secondary Education 
Richard Statom                         Physics and Earth Science
Jessica Stovall                          Mathematics
S. Alexander Takeuchi              Sociology
Karen Townsend                      Counseling 
Yashica Williams                       Criminal Justice 
Xihui Paul Zhang                      CSIS